Sustainability data is presented on this page. Please refer to our annually published Sustainability Reports for historical data.
To ensure the reliability of the reported figures, we have received third-party assurance for some of the environmental and social data in the “SUSTAINABILITY DATA 2026 (PDF version)”. In the “SUSTAINABILITY DATA 2026 (PDF version),” data for FY2025 that has received assurance is marked with ★.
| Non-Consolidated | ONO PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD.: Fujiyama Plant/Yamaguchi Plant /Joto Pharmaceutical Product Development Center/ Minase Research Institute/Tsukuba Research Institute/Former Fukui Research Institute/Offices including the Head Office |
|---|---|
| Consolidated | All companies included in the consolidated financial statements. |
Due to rounding of the figures in the table, the breakdown totals may not always equal the overall totals (Same as environmental data below).
| Item | Data Coverage | FY2024 (Base year) |
FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scope 1 (Breakdown by GHG type) | Energy-derived | Non-consolidated | 8,769.7 | 8,486.1 |
| Consolidated | 9,517.1 | 9,134.3 | ||
| Non-energy-derived (HFCs, HCFCs, CH4, N2O) | Non-consolidated | 617.9 | 862.7 | |
| Consolidated | 617.9 | 862.8 | ||
| Total | Non-consolidated | 9,387.6 | 9,348.8★ | |
| Consolidated | 10,135.0 | 9,997.1★ | ||
| Scope 2 (Market-based)*1 | Non-consolidated | 1,143.2 | 329.6★ | |
| Consolidated | 3,687.7 | 2,749.6★ | ||
| Scope 2 (Location-based)*2 | Non-consolidated | 18,293.7 | 17,896.1★ | |
| Consolidated | 21,057.7 | 20,542.4★ | ||
| Scope 1+2 (Market-based)(a) | Non-consolidated | 10,530.9 | 9,678.4 | |
| Consolidated | 13,822.7 | 12,746.7 | ||
| Scope 1+2 (Location-based) | Non-consolidated | 27,681.3 | 27,244.9 | |
| Consolidated | 31,192.7 | 30,539.5 | ||
| Amount of CO2 offset due to voluntary credit (Carbon-neutral city gas purchased) (b) | Non-consolidated | 6,899.4 | 9,678.4 | |
| Consolidated | 6,899.4 | 9,678.4 | ||
| GHG emissions after offset (a-b) | Non-consolidated | 3,631.5 | 0.0 | |
| Consolidated | 6,923.3 | 3,068.3 | ||
| Category | Calculation method / notes | Data Coverage | FY2024 (Base year) |
FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Purchased goods and services | Calculated by multiplying the purchase amount of raw materials, purchased goods, and indirect procurement (such as software, equipment, and materials) by the emission factor. | Consolidated | 331,661.1 | 267,681.4★ |
| 02 | Capital goods | Calculated by multiplying the amount of purchased or acquired tangible fixed assets and intangible assets (such as software) by the emission factor. | Consolidated | 28,728.5 | 26,637.7★ |
| 03 | Fuel- and energy related activities not included in Scope 1 or Scope 2 | Calculated by multiplying the amount of purchased electricity (excluding renewable energy*1), city gas, gaseous fossil fuels, liquid fossil fuels, and gasoline used by each emission factor. | Non-consolidated | 1,961.2 | 2,140.1 |
| Consolidated | 2,782.4 | 2,875.4 | |||
| 04 | Upstream transportation and distribution |
|
Non-consolidated | 241.0 | 583.3 |
| Consolidated*3 | 457.1 | 690.1 | |||
| 05 | Waste generated in operations | Calculated by multiplying the amount of waste by type and treatment method by the emission factor (including waste transportation). | Non-consolidated | 246.1 | 233.2 |
| Consolidated | 281.0 | 266.6 | |||
| 06 | Business travel | Calculated by multiplying the amount of transportation expenses paid for business trip by the emission factor. | Non-consolidated | 4,038.0 | 3,690.6 |
| Consolidated*4 | 7,825.0 | 9,353.5 | |||
| 07 | Employee commuting | Calculated by multiplying the amount paid for commuting transportation by the emission factor. | Non-consolidated | 718.0 | 838.6 |
| Consolidated*5 | 836.3 | 918.8 | |||
| 08 | Upstream leased assets | Not relevant | - | - | - |
| 09 | Downstream transportation and distribution |
|
Non-consolidated | 7,734.0 | 4,514.7 |
| Consolidated*6 | 8,498.9 | 5,023.6 | |||
| 10 | Processing of sold products | Not relevant | - | - | - |
| 11 | Use of sold products | Not relevant | - | - | - |
| 12 | End-of-life treatment of sold products | Calculated by multiplying the amount of containers and packaging used (as surveyed) by the emission factor for each type of waste. | Non-consolidated | 616.3 | 612.0 |
| Consolidated*7 | 696.0 | 723.5 | |||
| 13 | Downstream leased assets | Not relevant | - | - | - |
| 14 | Franchises | Not relevant | - | - | - |
| 15 | Investments | Calculated by multiplying the Scope 1+2 GHG emissions of investee companies by our equity ownership ratio | Non-consolidated | 15,497.0 | 14,669.1 |
| Total | Consolidated | 397,263.3 | 328,839.8 | ||
| Consolidated | All companies included in the consolidated financial statements. | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-consolidated | ONO PHARMACEUTICAL CO.,LTD.: Fujiyama Plant/Yamaguchi Plant (since FY2018 - )/Joto Pharmaceutical Product Development Center/ Minase Research Institute/Tsukuba Research Institute/Former Fukui Research Institute/Offices including the Head Office | |
| ONO Group | FY2024 | ONO PHARMACEUTICAL CO.,LTD., ONO PHARMA USA, INC., ONO PHARMA UK LTD., ONO PHARMA KOREA CO., LTD., ONO PHARMA TAIWAN CO., LTD., Ono Pharma UD Co., Ltd., michiteku Co.,Ltd., TOYO Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd., BEE BRAND MEDICO DENTAL. CO., LTD. |
| FY2022 and FY2023 | ONO PHARMACEUTICAL CO.,LTD., ONO PHARMA USA, INC., ONO PHARMA UK LTD., ONO PHARMA KOREA CO., LTD., ONO PHARMA TAIWAN CO., LTD., Ono Pharma UD Co., Ltd. | |
Due to rounding of the figures in the table, the breakdown totals may not always equal the overall totals (Same as environmental data below)
| Item | Data Coverage | FY2017 (Base year) |
FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scope 1 (Breakdown by GHG type) | Energy-derived | Non-consolidated | 8.5 | 9.8 | 8.0 | 6.6 | 7.0 |
| ONO Group | - | - | 8.0 | 6.6 | 7.4 | ||
| Non-energy-derived (HFCs, HCFCs) | Non-consolidated | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | |
| ONO Group | - | - | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | ||
| Total | Non-consolidated | 8.7 | 9.8 | 8.2 | 6.7 | 7.7 | |
| ONO Group | - | - | 8.2 | 6.7 | 8.1 | ||
| Scope 2 | Non-consolidated | 21.1 | 13.7 | 10.2 | 9.4 | 1.2 | |
| ONO Group | - | - | 10.4 | 9.5 | 3.1 | ||
| Scope 1+2 (Total) (a) | Non-consolidated | 29.8 | 23.6 | 18.4 | 16.0 | 8.9 | |
| ONO Group | - | - | 18.6 | 16.2 | 11.2 | ||
| Amount of CO2 offset due to voluntary credit (Carbon-neutral city gas purchased) (b) | Non-consolidated | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 6.9 | |
| ONO Group | - | - | 0.7 | 1.7 | 6.9 | ||
| GHG emissions after offset (a-b) | Non-consolidated | 29.8 | 23.0 | 17.7 | 14.4 | 2.0 | |
| ONO Group | - | - | 17.9 | 14.5 | 4.3 | ||
| Category | Calculation method / notes | Data Coverage | FY2017 (Base year) |
FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Purchased goods and services | Calculated by multiplying the Scope 1+2 and Scope 3 Upstream (category 1 to 8) GHG emissions of our major suppliers of raw materials (covering more than 80% of the purchase price of raw materials) by our transaction volume as a percentage of the sales volume of the suppliers. For suppliers of raw materials other than those mentioned above, the calculation is based on the ratio of GHG emissions to the transaction value of major suppliers *3 | Non-consolidated | 56.5*1 | 89.1*1 | 54.4*1 | 59.6*1 | - *2 |
| ONO Group*8 | - | - | - | 64.0 | - *2 | |||
| 02 | Capital goods | Calculated by multiplying the price of capital goods treated as fixed assets (investment in the expansion and maintenance of facilities), excluding land, by the emission factor. | Consolidated | 52.6 | 26.4 | 21.3 | 18.4 | 22.8 |
| 03 | Fuel- and energy related activities not included in Scope 1 or Scope 2 | Calculated by multiplying the amount of purchased electricity (excluding renewable energy*4) by the emission factor. | Non-consolidated | 1.5 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 2.7 |
| ONO Group*9 | - | - | - | 3.1 | 3.0 | |||
| 04 | Upstream transportation and distribution | Calculated by multiplying the emission factor by the transportation data from our own production sites and distribution centers to the delivery destination *5 | Non-consolidated | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4*1 | 0.3 |
| ONO Group*10 | - | - | - | 0.5 | 0.4 | |||
| 05 | Waste generated in operations | Calculated by multiplying the weight value of waste by an emission factor for each type of waste. | Non-consolidated | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| ONO Group*11 | - | - | - | 0.3 | 0.3 | |||
| 06 | Business travel | Calculated by multiplying the amount of transportation expenses paid by airplanes and Shinkansen by the emission factor. | Non-consolidated | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 4.0 |
| ONO Group*12 | - | - | - | 4.4 | 4.8 | |||
| 07 | Employee commuting | ・Calculated by multiplying the amount paid for commuting transportation by the emission coefficient. ・Including commuting by car from FY2021 |
Non-consolidated | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| ONO Group*13 | - | - | - | 0.7 | 0.8 | |||
| 08 | Upstream leased assets | Calculated by multiplying the fuel consumption of leased cars by the emission factor*6 | Non-consolidated | 3.5 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| ONO Group*14 | - | - | - | 2.1 | 1.8 | |||
| 09 | Downstream transportation and distribution | Calculated by multiplying the Scope 1+2 GHG emissions of our major pharmaceutical wholesalers by the value of our transactions as a percentage of the sales volume of our major pharmaceutical wholesalers*7 | Non-consolidated | 5.3 | 5.5 | 7.5 | 7.6 | -*2 |
| 10 | Processing of sold products | Not relevant | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11 | Use of sold products | Not relevant | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 12 | End-of-life treatment of sold products | Calculated by multiplying the weight of sold product containers and packaging by the emission factor. | Non-consolidated | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| ONO Group*15 | - | - | - | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
| 13 | Downstream leased assets | Calculated by multiplying the floor area of the building in question by the emission factor for each use*7 | Non-consolidated | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 14 | Franchises | Not relevant | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 15 | Investments | Calculated by multiplying the Scope 1+2 GHG emissions of investee companies by our equity ownership ratio*16. | Non-consolidated | - | - | - | 0.4 | -*2 |
| Total | Non-consolidated | 123.1 | 128.1 | 90.8 | 95.7 | - *2 | ||
| ONO Group | - | - | - | 101.9 | - *2 | |||
| Item | Data Coverage | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Energy consumption | Non-consolidated | 86,067.6 | 82,285.0 | 83,748.9 | 83,804.1 |
| Consolidated | 86,411.7 | 82,666.1 | 90,726.7 | 93,666.7 |
| Item | Data Coverage | Unit | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electricity consumption | Private power generation (renewable energy: solar power generation) |
Non-consolidated | MWh | 64.4 | 64.0 | 63.6 | 69.9 |
| Consolidated | 64.4 | 64.0 | 63.6 | 69.9 | |||
| Purchased electricity (renewable energy: physical PPA) |
Non-consolidated | 0.0 | 0.0 | 533.0 | 2,647.6 | ||
| Consolidated | 0.0 | 0.0 | 533.0 | 2,647.6 | |||
| Purchased electricity (renewable energy) |
Non-consolidated | 3,480.0 | 20,281.2 | 37,336.4 | 36,505.9 | ||
| Consolidated | 3,480.0 | 20,281.2 | 37,336.4 | 36,505.9 | |||
| Private power generation (non-renewable energy) |
Non-consolidated | 7,285.0 | 5,596.7 | 6,634.1 | 6,731.0 | ||
| Consolidated | 7,285.0 | 5,596.7 | 6,634.1 | 6,731.0 | |||
| Purchased electricity (non-renewable) |
Non-consolidated | 37,821.6 | 21,543.7 | 2,756.2 | 771.7 | ||
| Consolidated | 38,165.3 | 21,924.4 | 7,249.2 | 7,271.5 | |||
| Total (total electricity consumption) |
Non-consolidated | 48,651.0 | 47,485.5 | 47,323.4 | 46,726.2 | ||
| Consolidated | 48,994.7 | 47,866.3 | 51,816.4 | 53,226.0 | |||
| Renewable energy certificate usage | Solar power generation | Non-consolidated | MWh | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 771.7 |
| Consolidated | 6,907.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 771.7 | |||
| Renewable energy usage* | Non-consolidated | MWh | 10,451.4 | 20,345.2 | 37,933.1 | 39,995.1★ | |
| Consolidated | 10,451.4 | 20,345.2 | 37,933.1 | 39,995.1★ | |||
| Renewable energy usage rate (renewable energy usage / total electricity consumption) |
Non-consolidated | % | 21.5 | 42.8 | 80.2 | 85.6 | |
| Consolidated | 21.3 | 42.5 | 73.2 | 75.1 | |||
| Data Coverage | Site Name | Water stress*1 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025★ | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water intake volume | Discharged water volume | Water intake volume | Discharged water volume | Water intake volume | Discharged water volume | Water intake volume | Discharged water volume | |||
| Non-consolidated | Fujiyama Plant | Low - Medium risk | 122.9 | 100.1 | 115.8 | 94.6 | 127.3 | 98.2 | 117.5 | 85.5 |
| Yamaguchi Plant | Medium - High risk | 22.8 | 20.9 | 24.4 | 22.9 | 23.8 | 23.6 | 21.5 | 20.6 | |
| Joto Pharmaceutical Product Development Center | Low - Medium risk | 3.4 | 3.4 |
3.7 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 3.2 | |
| Minase Research Institute | Low - Medium risk | 32.2 | 32.2 | 30.1 | 30.0 | 34.0 | 32.9 | 30.1 | 30.0 | |
| Tsukuba Research Institute | Medium - High risk | 0.8 | 0.2 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 3.5 | |
| Former Fukui Research Institute*2 | Low - Medium risk | 4.7 | 4.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Offices including the Head Office | Low - Medium risk or Medium - High risk | 9.5 | 9.5 | 10.6 | 10.6 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 10.5 | 10.5 | |
| Total | 196.4 | 171.2 | 189.6 | 166.7 | 202.8 | 171.9 | 186.0 | 153.4 | ||
| Group companies*3 | Low - Medium risk | - | - | 23.5 | 18.6 | 23.1 | 17.1 | 24.1 | 16.6 | |
| Non-consolidated and Group companies*3 | 196.4 | 171.2 | 213.0 | 185.3 | 225.9 | 189.0 | 210.1 | 170.0 | ||
| Item | Data Coverage | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water intake volume | City water | FY2022: Non-consolidated FY2023: Non-consolidated and Group companies* |
180.6 | 198.8 | 212.2 | 198.8 |
| Groundwater | 15.3 | 13.4 | 13.0 | 10.7 | ||
| Industrial water | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | ||
| Total of water intake volume | 196.4 | 213.0 | 225.9 | 210.1 | ||
| Discharged water volume | Fresh surface water | FY2022: Non-consolidated FY2023: Non-consolidated and Group companies* |
121.1 | 117.4 | 121.8 | 106.2 |
| Third party destinations | 50.1 | 67.9 | 67.2 | 63.8 | ||
| Sea | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Groundwater | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Total of discharged water volume | 171.2 | 185.3 | 189.0 | 170.0 | ||
| Total of water consumption | FY2022: Non-consolidated FY2023: Non-consolidated and Group companies* |
25.2 | 27.7 | 36.9 | 40.1 | |
| Item | Data Coverage | Unit | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial waste | Waste generated | Non-consolidated | t | 492.8 | 569.7 | 818.6 | 479.8★ |
| Non-consolidated and Group companies *1 | - | 620.6 | 869.7 | 528.9★ | |||
| [Waste breakdown] Special management industrial waste (hazardous waste)*2 |
Non-consolidated | t | 142.5 | 145.5 | 128.4 | 144.2★ | |
| Non-consolidated and Group companies *1 | - | 149.7 | 133.4 | 148.1★ | |||
| final landfill disposal | Non-consolidated | t | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3★ | |
| Non-consolidated and Group companies *1 | - | 6.7 | 7.9 | 6.6★ | |||
| final landfill disposal rate | Non-consolidated | % | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.05★ | |
| Non-consolidated and Group companies *1 | - | 1.09 | 0.91 | 1.25★ | |||
| Final landfill disposal (Non-industrial waste is included) | Non-consolidated | t | 4.4 | 3.5 | 3.2 | ||
| Container and packaging usage | Plastic | Non-consolidated | t | 173.4 | 193.5 | 207.6 | 206.8 |
| Paper | t | 163.4 | 163.8 | 163.3 | 151.7 | ||
| Glass (colorless) | t | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Glass (brown) | t | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
| Obligatory recycling amount | Plastic | Non-consolidated | t | 52.2 | 56.2 | 60.0 | 67.1 |
| Paper | t | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | ||
| Glass (colorless) | t | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Glass (brown) | t | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Commissioning fee paid for recycling | Non-consolidated | 1,000 yen | 3,049 | 3,506 | 3,879 | 4,787 | |
| Item | Data Coverage | Unit | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emissions into the air | SOx | Non-consolidated | t | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| NOx | t | 4.9 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 5.7 | ||
| Particulate matter | t | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | ||
| PRTR substance | t | 0.3 | 0.0* | 0.0* | 0.0* | ||
| Emissions into water | Wastewater | 1,000 m3 | 171.2 | 166.7 | 171.9 | 153.4 | |
| BOD | t | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | ||
| PRTR substance | t | 0.0 | 0.0* | 0.0* | 0.0* | ||
| Item | Data Coverage | Unit | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amount handled by the notified facilities | Acetonitrile | Non-consolidated | t | 6.9 | -* | -* | -* |
| Normal-hexane | t | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.8 | ||
| Total | t | 8.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.8 | ||
| Dioxins | mg-TEQ | - | - | - | - | ||
| Notified release (into the air) | Acetonitrile | t | 0.3 | -* | -* | -* | |
| Normal-hexane | t | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Total | t | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Dioxins | mg-TEQ | - | - | - | - | ||
| Notified release (into public waters) | Acetonitrile | t | 0.0 | -* | -* | -* | |
| Normal-hexane | t | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Total | t | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Dioxins | mg-TEQ | - | - | - | |||
| Notified transfer (contained in waste) | Acetonitrile | t | 6.6 | -* | -* | -* | |
| Normal-hexane | t | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.8 | ||
| Total | t | 8.4 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.8 | ||
| Dioxins | mg-TEQ | - | - | - | - | ||
| Notified transfer (Into public sewage) | Acetonitrile | t | 0.0 | -* | -* | -* | |
| Normal-hexane | t | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Total | t | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Dioxins | mg-TEQ | - | - | - | - | ||
| Item | Data Coverage | Unit | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acquisition rate of ISO 14001 certification for production sites | Non-consolidated | % | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Item | Data Coverage | Unit | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number of breaches of legal obligation/regulatory violations | Non-consolidated | Cases | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amount of breach-/violation-related fines | Million Yen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Environmental liabilities as of fiscal year-end | Million Yen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Item | Data Coverage | Unit | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Composition of Board of Directors | Directors (Total) | Non-consolidated | Persons | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| Outside Directors | Non-consolidated | Persons | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
| Female Directors | Non-consolidated | Persons | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| Composition of Audit & Supervisory Board | Audit & Supervisory Board Members (Total) | Non-consolidated | Persons | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Outside Audit & Supervisory Board Members | Non-consolidated | Persons | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| Female Outside Audit & Supervisory Board Members | Non-consolidated | Persons | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| Number of the Meeting of the Board of Directors | Non-consolidated | Times | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | |
| Number of the Meeting of the Audit & Supervisory Board | Non-consolidated | Times | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | |
| Attendance rate at the Meeting of the Board of Directors | Directors | Non-consolidated | % | 100 | 94.0 | 100 | 100 |
| Audit & Supervisory Board Members | Non-consolidated | % | 97.9 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |
| Item | Data Coverage | Unit | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compliance training attendance rate | Non-consolidated | % | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |
| Number of reports | Bribery cases | Non-consolidated | Incidents | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Discrimination and harassment related | Non-consolidated | Incidents | 22 | 25 | 20 | 24 | |
| Personnel and labor management related | Non-consolidated | Incidents | 6 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |
| Customer privacy data related | Non-consolidated | Incidents | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Conflicts of interest related | Non-consolidated | Incidents | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Money laundering or Insider trading related | Non-consolidated | Incidents | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Others | Non-consolidated | Incidents | 22 | 16 | 18 | 18 | |
| Total | Non-consolidated | Incidents | 50 | 49 | 43 | 44 | |
| Number of compliance violations(Disciplinary action cases) | Bribery cases | Non-consolidated | Incidents | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Discrimination and harassment related | Non-consolidated | Incidents | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | |
| Personnel and labor management related | Non-consolidated | Incidents | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Customer privacy data related | Non-consolidated | Incidents | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Conflicts of interest related | Non-consolidated | Incidents | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Money laundering or Insider trading related | Non-consolidated | Incidents | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Others | Non-consolidated | Incidents | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| Total | Non-consolidated | Incidents | 13 | 6 | 4 | 5 | |
| Costs for legal violations | Non-consolidated | Million yen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Number of facilitation payments | Non-consolidated | Incidents | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |